Contact



I accept the privacy policy of this website (see below).

* Mandatory fields

Information about your personal data – legal mentions

The Service of Digital Communication of the City and Eurometropolis of Strasbourg, located at 1 parc de l’Etoile 67000 Strasbourg, processes your personal data collected by this form to treat your request. The data collected in the context of this process are of the type ‘identification data’ only. The recipients of your personal data are the agents of the Service of Digital Communication (Service de la Communication Numérique). Your data are stored on the servers of the web host working with the City and Eurometropolis of Strasbourg, located in France. Your personal data are stored for three months, starting from the date of recording of your request.

You have a right of access and a right to request the rectification of data concerning you. You may also object to the processing of your personal data and request that the processing of your personal data be limited or deleted.Your consent of the processing of your personal data can be retracted at any moment.

To exercice your right to access your data, to request the rectification of your data, to object the use of your data or to limit the processing of your data, please refer to the Service of Digital Communication at webmestre@strasbourg.eu, or to the Data Protection Official, Olivier Koegler at correspondant.donnees.personnelles@strasbourg.eu. In case of conflict, you have the right to file a complaint with the CNIL.